Family of Cornelius Green and Sarah

Husband: Cornelius Green (1724?-1793)
Wife: Sarah (1730?-1770)
Marriage

Husband: Cornelius Green

Name: Cornelius Green1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Cornelius Greene2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1724 (approx.)2
Death March 1793 (age 68-69)1
Burial 12 March 1793 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1,2
aged 69

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)
Death September 1770 (age 39-40)1
Burial 5 September 1770 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:3 of 10.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).