Family of William Archer and Sarah Abbot

Husband: William Archer (1750?- )
Wife: Sarah Abbot (1750?- )
Marriage Banns 16 February 1772 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
both of this parish, also 1st and 8th March 1772
Marriage 8 March 1772 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
both of this parish, by banns, witnesses Nat Clubb and George Worth

Husband: William Archer

Name: William Archer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (estimated)1

Wife: Sarah Abbot

Name: Sarah Abbot1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Archer1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (estimated)1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:3 of 10.