See also

Family of William Wade and Eliza

Husband: William Wade (1815?- )
Wife: Eliza (1809?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Wade

Name: William Wade2
Sex: Male
Father: George Witheat Wade (1770?- )
Mother: Mary Ann Bunn (1785?- )
Occupation hairdresser1
Birth 1815 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 4 May 1815 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of George Witheat Wade (hairdresser) and Mary Anne late Butcher widow
Census 30 March 1851 (age 35-36) Fore Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 35, hairdresser living with his wife and a step daughter, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Eliza

Name: Eliza1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Wade1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1809 (approx.) Debenham, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 41-42) Fore Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 42, living with her husband and a daughter, born Debenham Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:35 of 68.