Family of William Bacon and Mary

Husband: William Bacon (1830?- )
Wife: Mary (1830?- )
Children: Dora Zillah Bacon (1853- )
Marriage

Husband: William Bacon

Name: William Bacon2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1830 (estimated)2

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bacon1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1830 (estimated)1

Child 1: Dora Zillah Bacon

Name: Dora Zillah Bacon1,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dora Zillah Edwards2,3
Spouse: George Cordy Edwards (1819-1900)
Birth 25 November 1853 Copford, Essex, England2,4,5
Census 5 April 1891 (age 37) 52 Christchurch Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
wife aged 37, living with her husband, a son and two servants, born Copford, Essex

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). film:1472112 digital folder:4006735 image:01448.
2"Sheppard Family Tree" (on-line at www.sheppardfamily.us).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lexden 1853 quarter:4 volume:4a page:219.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1472/P270.