Family of William A Green and Alice

Husband: William A Green (1859?- )
Wife: Alice (1858?- )
Children: Sarah Alice Annie Green (1887- )
Marriage

Husband: William A Green

Name: William A Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1859 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 31-32) Pound Lane, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
head aged 32, labourer (general) living with wife and a daughter, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Alice

Name: Alice1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1858 (approx.) Parham, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 32-33) Pound Lane, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 33, living with husband and a daughter, born Parham Suffolk

Child 1: Sarah Alice Annie Green

Name: Sarah Alice Annie Green2
Sex: Female
Birth 13 February 1887 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 6 May 1887 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
daughter of William (labourer of Theatre St.) and Alice
Census 5 April 1891 (age 4) Pound Lane, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 4, living with parents, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:45 of 68.