Family of George William Green and Julia Ann

Husband: George William Green (1855?- )
Wife: Julia Ann (1860?- )
Children: George Henry Green (1884- )
Mary Florence Green (1886- )
William Francis Green (1888- )
Marriage

Husband: George William Green

Name: George William Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a coachman in 1889, a groom in 18911,2
Birth 1855 (approx.) Bingley, West Riding of Yorkshire, England2
Census 5 April 1891 (age 35-36) Back of, Red Row, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England2
head aged 36, groom living with wife and three children, born Bingley, Yorkshire

Wife: Julia Ann

Name: Julia Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Julia Ann Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1860 (approx.) Norwich, Norfolk, England2
Census 5 April 1891 (age 30-31) Back of, Red Row, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 31, living with husband and three children, born Norwich, Norfolk

Child 1: George Henry Green

Name: George Henry Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 29 September 1884 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 3 February 1889 (age 4) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of George William Green (coachman of Woodbridge) and Julia Ann
Census 5 April 1891 (age 6) Back of, Red Row, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England2
son aged 6, attending school living with parents and two siblings, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Child 2: Mary Florence Green

Name: Mary Florence Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 25 May 1886 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 3 February 1889 (age 2) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
daughter of George William Green (coachman of Woodbridge) and Julia Ann
Census 5 April 1891 (age 4) Back of, Red Row, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 4, attending school living with parents and two siblings, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Child 3: William Francis Green

Name: William Francis Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 14 November 1888 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 3 February 1889 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of George William Green (coachman of Woodbridge) and Julia Ann
Census 5 April 1891 (age 2) Back of, Red Row, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England2
son aged 2, living with parents and two siblings, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:45 of 68.
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).