Family of Benjamin Butcher and Maryann

Husband: Benjamin Butcher (1807?- )
Wife: Maryann (1806?- )
Children: Emma Butcher (1842?- )
Louisa Butcher (1845?- )
Benjamin Butcher (1848?- )
Marriage

Husband: Benjamin Butcher

Name: Benjamin Butcher2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation an agricultural labourer / labourer 1841-661,2
Birth 1807 (approx.) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 43-44) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 44, agricultural labourer living with his wife, three children and a visitor, born Badingham Suffolk

Wife: Maryann

Name: Maryann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maryann Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1806 (approx.) Peasenhall, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 44-45) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 45, living with her husband, three children and a visitor, born Peasenhall Suffolk

Child 1: Emma Butcher

Name: Emma Butcher2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Hammond2
Spouse: James Hammond (1843?- )
Occupation house servant3
Birth 1842 (approx.) Badingham, Suffolk, England4
Census 30 March 1851 (age 8-9) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 9, living with parents, two siblings and a visitor, born Badingham Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 18-19) Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
servant aged 20, house servant living with Rebecca Jennings and family, born Badingham
Census 2 April 1871 (age 28-29) College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4
wife aged 29, living with her husband and two children, born Badingham Suffolk

Child 2: Louisa Butcher

Name: Louisa Butcher1
Sex: Female
Birth 1845 (approx.) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 5-6) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 6, living with parents, two siblings and a visitor, born Badingham Suffolk

Child 3: Benjamin Butcher

Name: Benjamin Butcher1
Sex: Male
Birth 1848 (approx.) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2-3) Badingham, Suffolk, England1
son aged 3, living with parents, two siblings and a visitor, born Badingham Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:183.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).