See also

Family of William Barber and Mary A

Husband: William Barber (1832?- )
Wife: Mary A (1831?- )
Children: Selena Barber (1853?- )
Emma Barber (1860?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Barber

Name: William Barber1
Sex: Male
Father: George Barber (1804?- )
Mother: Sofia Goodwin (1805?- )
Occupation shoemaker1
Birth 1832 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 28-29) Coldfair Green, Knodishall, Suffolk, England1
brother aged 29, shoemaker living with his wife and two children in a sister's home, her husband and four children, his parents and another sister, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Wife: Mary A

Name: Mary A1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary A Barber1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1831 (approx.) Hatcheston, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 29-30) Coldfair Green, Knodishall, Suffolk, England1
aged 30, living with her husband and two children in his sister's home, her husband and four children, his parents and another sister, born Hatcheston Suffolk

Child 1: Selena Barber

Name: Selena Barber1
Sex: Female
Birth 1853 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 7-8) Coldfair Green, Knodishall, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 8, living with parents and a sibling in an aunt's home, her husband and four children, grandparents and another aunt, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Child 2: Emma Barber

Name: Emma Barber1
Sex: Female
Birth 1860 (approx.) Norwich, Norfolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 0-1) Coldfair Green, Knodishall, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 1, living with parents and a sibling in an aunt's home, her husband and four children, grandparents and another aunt, born Norwich, Norfolk

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).