See also

Family of Charles Green and Adelaide Elizabeth Archer

Husband: Charles Green (1850?- )
Wife: Adelaide Elizabeth Archer (1864?- )
Children: Alzyde Sarah Green (1885- )
Thirza Green (1889?- )
Marriage November 1883 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,2
Marriage Banns 25 November 1883 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
Charles of Easton, Adelaide of this parish, both unmarried, also 2nd and 9th December 1883

Husband: Charles Green

Name: Charles Green3
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Green (1818?- )
Mother: Felicity Osborn (1817?- )
Occupation groom4
Birth 1850 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3,4
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
son aged 2, living with parents and five siblings, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Baptism 4 November 1852 (age 1-2) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England5
son of Robert Green (hair dresser of New St.) and Felicity
Census 7 April 1861 (age 10-11) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England6
son aged 11, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a nephew, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 20-21) Tankard Inn, New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England7
lodger aged 25 unmarried, groom living with Thomas and Sarah Ling, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30-31) Easton, Suffolk, England8
head of the household aged 31, stud groom living with his wife and a niece, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 40-41) Park Road, Easton, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 40, stud groom living with his wife, two children and a visitor, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Adelaide Elizabeth Archer

Name: Adelaide Elizabeth Archer1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Adelaide Elizabeth Green1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1864 (approx.) Elmsett, Suffolk, England4
Census 5 April 1891 (age 26-27) Park Road, Easton, Suffolk, England4
wife aged 27, living with her husband, two children and a visitor, born Elmsett Suffolk

Child 1: Alzyde Sarah Green

Name: Alzyde Sarah Green9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alzyda Green4
Birth Q4 1885 Easton, Suffolk, England4,9
Census 5 April 1891 (age 5) Park Road, Easton, Suffolk, England4
daughter aged 5, living with parents, a sister and a visitor, born Easton Suffolk

Child 2: Thirza Green

Name: Thirza Green4
Sex: Female
Birth 1889 (approx.) Easton, Suffolk, England4
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1-2) Park Road, Easton, Suffolk, England4
daughter aged 2, living with parents, a sister and a visitor, born Easton Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Banns page:72.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Plomesgate 1883 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1553.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:42 of 68.
6"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
7"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
8"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Plomesgate 1885 quarter:4 volume:4a page:815.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Archer