See also

Family of Charles Green and Sarah Ann

Husband: Charles Green (1850?- )
Wife: Sarah Ann (1843?- )
Marriage

Husband: Charles Green

Name: Charles Green2
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Green (1818?- )
Mother: Felicity Osborn (1817?- )
Occupation groom3
Birth 1850 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2,3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son aged 2, living with parents and five siblings, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Baptism 4 November 1852 (age 1-2) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
son of Robert Green (hair dresser of New St.) and Felicity
Census 7 April 1861 (age 10-11) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England5
son aged 11, attending school living with parents, six siblings and a nephew, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 20-21) Tankard Inn, New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England6
lodger aged 25 unmarried, groom living with Thomas and Sarah Ling, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30-31) Easton, Suffolk, England1
head aged 31, stud groom living with wife and a niece, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 40-41) Park Road, Easton, Suffolk, England3
head aged 40, stud groom living with wife, two children and a visitor, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Sarah Ann

Name: Sarah Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ann Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1843 (approx.) Butley, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 37-38) Easton, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 38, living with husband and a niece, born Butley Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:42 of 68.
5"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
6"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).