See also

Family of Robert James Joseph Green and Sarah

Husband: Robert James Joseph Green (1844?-1908)
Wife: Sarah (1846?-1904)
Children: Charles Green (1878?- )
Walter Green (1883?- )
Clara Felicity Green (1889?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert James Joseph Green

Name: Robert James Joseph Green2
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Green (1818?- )
Mother: Felicity Osborn (1817?- )
Occupation hairdresser1,3
Birth 1844 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 6-7) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
son aged 8, living with parents and five siblings, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 16-17) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
son aged 17 unmarried, hair dresser living with parents, six siblings and a nephew, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 56-57) Crown and Anchor Lane, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 56, hairdresser living with his wife and three children, born in Woodbridge Suffolk
Death March 1908 (age 63-64) Suffolk, England2,5,6
aged 64
Burial 1 April 1908 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England6
aged 64 of Framlingham

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1846 (approx.) Easton, Suffolk, England1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 54-55) Crown and Anchor Lane, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 55, living with her husband and three children, born Easton Suffolk
Death March 1904 (age 57-58)7
Burial 11 March 1904 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England7
aged 57 of Framlingham

Child 1: Charles Green

Name: Charles Green1
Sex: Male
Occupation labourer1
Birth 1878 (approx.) Easton, Suffolk, England1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 22-23) Crown and Anchor Lane, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
son aged 23 unmarried, labourer general living with parents and two siblings, born Easton Suffolk

Child 2: Walter Green

Name: Walter Green1
Sex: Male
Occupation tailor1
Birth 1883 (approx.) Easton, Suffolk, England1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 17-18) Crown and Anchor Lane, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
son aged 18 unmarried, tailor living with parents and two siblings, born Easton Suffolk

Child 3: Clara Felicity Green

Name: Clara Felicity Green2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Clara Felicity Dickerson2
Spouse: Albert Charles Dickerson (1886?- )
Occupation domestic servant8
Birth 1889 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England2,8
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11-12) Crown and Anchor Lane, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 12 unmarried, living with parents and two siblings, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 21-22) 4 Beaufort Gardens, Ilford, Essex, England8
servant aged 22 unmarried, general servant domestic living in eight rooms with Charles and George Higgins, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:239.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Plomesgate 1908 quarter:1 volume:4a page:665.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:157.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:154.
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).