Family of James Campling and Elisabeth

Husband: James Campling (1790?- )
Wife: Elisabeth (1790?- )
Children: Emily Mary Campling (1817- )
Marriage

Husband: James Campling

Name: James Campling1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Wife: Elisabeth

Name: Elisabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Campling1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Child 1: Emily Mary Campling

Name: Emily Mary Campling2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emily Mary Wilks2
Spouse: Edwin Duncan Wilks (1801?-1860)
Birth 19 July 18171,3
Baptism 8 February 1818 (age 0) St. James, Piccadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England1
daughter of James (gentleman) and Elisabeth Campling of Broad Street
Census 6 June 1841 (age 23) Huntly Street, St. Pancras, Marylebone, Middlesex, England3
aged 25, independent living with her husband, a daughter, three others and a female servant, not born in Middlesex

Sources

1"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Births and Baptisms, 1813-1917" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M00879-8 sys:England-EASy film:580886.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).