Family of William Hart and Maria Rose Barbrook

Husband: William Hart (1815?- )
Wife: Maria Rose Barbrook (1787?- )
Children: Sarah Ann Maria Hart (1841?-1921?)
Marriage August 1840 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,2

Husband: William Hart

Name: William Hart1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1815 (estimated)

Wife: Maria Rose Barbrook

Name: Maria Rose Barbrook1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Hart1,2
Alt. Name: Maria Rose Barbrock2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1787 (approx.) Mendlesham, Suffolk, England1
Census 2 April 1871 (age 83-84) Church Yard, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
wife's mother aged 84 widow, living a daughter, her husband and three children, born Mendlesham Suffolk

Child 1: Sarah Ann Maria Hart

Name: Sarah Ann Maria Hart1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ann Baker4
Spouse: Jeremiah Baker (1837?-1921?)
Occupation tailoress3,5
Birth 1841 (approx.) Cotton, Suffolk, England6
Baptism 4 July 1841 (age 0) Cotton, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William Hart and Maria Barbrock
Census 7 April 1861 (age 19-20) Stowupland Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England6
wife aged 20 married, living with husband, a daughter and a lodger, born Cotton Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 29-30) Church Yard, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 29 married, tailoress living with husband, three children and her mother, born Cotton Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 39-40) Lime Tree Place, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England7
wife aged 40 married, living with husband and five children, born Cotton Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 49-50) Lime Tree Place, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England5
wife aged 49 married, tailoress living with husband and two children, born Cotton Suffolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 59-60) Lime Tree Place, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England8
wife aged 50 married, living with husband and a son, born Cotton Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 69-70) 41 Lime Tree Place, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England9
wife aged 69 married, living in five rooms with husband, born Cotton Suffolk, married 52 years, eight children, six still living
Death November 1921 (approx.) (age 79-80) Suffolk, England10
aged 80

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C13186-1 sys:England-ODM film:918540.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Stow 1840 quarter:3 volume:12 page:637.
3"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1734 folio:56 page:9.
4"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Stow 1857 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1019.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1457 folio:18 page:6.
6"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1147 folio:70 page:2.
7"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1851 folio:15 page:24.
8"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1762 folio:6 page:3.
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10691 class:RG78 piece:576 registration district:209 sub-district:3 enumeration district:6 schedule:45.
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Stow 1921 quarter:4 volume:4a page:993.