See also

Family of Arthur C Bloomfield and Mary

Husband: Arthur C Bloomfield (1882?- )
Wife: Mary (1884?- )
Marriage 1910 (approx.)1

Husband: Arthur C Bloomfield

Name: Arthur C Bloomfield2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Art Bloomfield2
Father: Arthur Bloomfield (1857?-1911?)
Mother: Esther Boulter (1860?-1918?)
Occupation a carpenter in 1901 taking over father's wheelwrights business by 19111,3
Birth 1882 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England2
Census 5 April 1891 (age 8-9) The Village, Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, England2
son aged 9 as Art C, attending school living in three rooms with parents and three siblings, born in Nacton Suffolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 18-19) High Road, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England3
son aged 19 unmarried, carpenter at home living with parents and three siblings, born in Nacton Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 28-29) Stonham Aspal/Parva?, Suffolk, England1
head aged 29 married, wheelwright at home living with wife and mother, born in Nacton Suffolk

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bloomfield1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1884 (approx.) Huntingfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 2 April 1911 (age 26-27) Stonham Aspal/Parva?, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 27 married, living with husband and mother-in-law, born Huntingfield Suffolk, married one year, no children

Sources

1"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10777 class:RG78 piece:582 registration district:211 sub-district:2 enumeration district:11 schedule:96.
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1462 folio:166 page:11.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1770 folio:83 page:14.