Family of John Whissel and Mary

Husband: John Whissel (1720?-1794)
Wife: Mary (1721?-1788)
Children: Elizabeth Whissel (1750?- )
John Whissel (1752?- )
Ann Whissel (1757?-1826)
Marriage

Husband: John Whissel

Name: John Whissel1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Wishel1
Alt. Name: John Whistle2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)
Death November 1794 (age 73-74)2,3
Burial 20 November 1794 St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England2,3
no age given as John Whistle

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Wishel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1721 (approx.)3
Death February 1788 (age 66-67)3
Burial 12 February 1788 St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England3
aged 67

Child 1: Elizabeth Whissel

Name: Elizabeth Whissel1
Sex: Female
Birth 1750 (approx.)1
Baptism 17 July 1750 (age 0) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Whissel and Mary

Child 2: John Whissel

Name: John Whissel1
Sex: Male
Birth 1752 (approx.)1
Baptism 26 November 1752 (age 0) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
son of John Whissel and Mary

Child 3: Ann Whissel

Name: Ann Whissel4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Brown4,5,6,7
Alt. Name: Ann Wishel1
Alt. Name: Ann Whipel6
Alt. Name: Ann Whistle4
Spouse: William Brown (1755?-1832)
Birth 1757 (approx.)1
Baptism 17 July 1757 (age 0) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Wishel and Mary
Death November 1826 (age 68-69)3
Burial 1 December 1826 St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England3
aged 71

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C01429-3 sys:England-ODM film:919625.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Nacton fiche:7 of 15.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C01429-2 sys:England-ODM film:919625.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Carlford, Colneis, Samford & Wilford Marriages 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-MI/04 own copy).
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M01429-1 sys:England-ODM film:0919625, 0496781.
7"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Nacton St. Martin fiche:6 of 15.