Family of George Roundacre and Mary Ann

Husband: George Roundacre (1815?- )
Wife: Mary Ann (1815?- )
Children: William Roundacre (1839-1877)
Marriage

Husband: George Roundacre

Name: George Roundacre1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1815 (estimated)

Wife: Mary Ann

Name: Mary Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Roundacre1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1815 (estimated)

Child 1: William Roundacre

Name: William Roundacre2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Bolter (1836?-1862)
Occupation a waterman3
Birth 11 September 1839 Walton, Suffolk, England1,3
Baptism 6 October 1839 (age 0) Walton, Suffolk, England1
son of George Roundacre and Mary Ann
Census 7 April 1861 (age 21) The Street, Kirton, Suffolk, England3
visitor aged 23 married, waterman visiting a brother-in-law and wife, with his wife, born Walton Suffolk
Death March 1877 (age 37) Essex, England4,5
aged 38
Burial 29 March 1877 All Saints Church, Main Road, Dovercourt, Essex, England5
aged 38

Sources

1"Ancestry England and Wales Christening Index 1530-1980" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1860 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1279.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1168 folio:89 page:3.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1877 quarter:1 volume:4a page:189.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).