Family of John Howell and Mary

Husband: John Howell (1805?- )
Wife: Mary (1805?- )
Children: Maria Howell (1827-1851)
Marriage

Husband: John Howell

Name: John Howell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer2
Birth 1805 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Howell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1805 (estimated)

Child 1: Maria Howell

Name: Maria Howell3,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Boulter2,3,4
Alt. Name: Mariah Howell5
Alt. Name: Maria Bolter6
Spouse: Isaac Boulter (1824-1900)
Occupation a servant prior to marriage5
Birth 9 September 1827 Kirton, Suffolk, England1,3
Baptism 9 June 1837 (age 9) Ebenezer Weslyan Chapel, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Howell and Mary
Census 6 June 1841 (age 13) Falkenham, Suffolk, England5
aged 14 as Mariah, female servant for Thomas Dains and family, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 23) Kirton, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 25 married, living with her husband and a son, born Kirton Suffolk
Death September 1851 (age 23-24)6
Burial 25 September 1851 St. Mary and St. Martin's Church, Church Lane, Kirton, Suffolk, England6
aged 25 as Maria Bolter

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C07845-1 sys:England-ODM film:0825407 (RG4 3094).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Kirton St. Mary and St. Martin fiche:7 of 16.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:393 page:28.
4"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Woodbridge 1847 quarter:4 volume:12 page:1021.
5"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1021 folio:6 page:6.
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).