Family of Edward Edwards and Eliza Brewer

Husband: Edward Edwards (1801?- )
Wife: Eliza Brewer (1806?- )
Children: Eliza Edwards (1834?- )
Emily Edwards (1836?- )
Mary Edwards (1837?- )
Marriage 9 January 1834 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Edward of Bramford, Eliza of this parish, both unmarried, by licence, witnesses G E Thompson, Sarah Brewer and Harriett ?oozer

Husband: Edward Edwards

Name: Edward Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation miller3
Birth 1801 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 39-40) Mill Lane, Bramford, Suffolk, England3
aged 40, miller living with his wife, three children, a governess and a servant, born in Suffolk

Wife: Eliza Brewer

Name: Eliza Brewer1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Edwards1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1806 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 34-35) Mill Lane, Bramford, Suffolk, England3
aged 35, living with her husband, three children, a governess and a servant, born in Suffolk

Child 1: Eliza Edwards

Name: Eliza Edwards3
Sex: Female
Birth 1834 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 6-7) Mill Lane, Bramford, Suffolk, England3
aged 7, living with parents, two sisters, a governess and a servant, born in Suffolk

Child 2: Emily Edwards

Name: Emily Edwards3
Sex: Female
Birth 1836 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 4-5) Mill Lane, Bramford, Suffolk, England3
aged 5, living with parents, two sisters, a governess and a servant, born in Suffolk

Child 3: Mary Edwards

Name: Mary Edwards3
Sex: Female
Birth 1837 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 3-4) Mill Lane, Bramford, Suffolk, England3
aged 4, living with parents, two sisters, a governess and a servant, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:56 of 68.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:14 page:27.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 folio:9 page:10.