Family of John Sawyer and Ann

Husband: John Sawyer (1725?- )
Wife: Ann (1730?- )
Children: Sarah Sawyer (1751?-1847)
Marriage

Husband: John Sawyer

Name: John Sawyer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Sawyer1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Sawyer

Name: Sarah Sawyer1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Byles3,4
Alt. Name: Sarah Biles5
Spouse: John Byles (1757?-1808)
Birth 1751 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,5
Baptism 28 November 1751 (age 0) Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Sawyer and Ann
Census 6 June 1841 (age 89-90) Street, Hollesley, Suffolk, England5
aged 85 as Sarah Biles, living with a son, born in Suffolk
Death April 1847 (age 95-96)6
Burial 27 April 1847 All Saints Church, School Lane, Hollesley, Suffolk, England6
aged 97

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I03361-7 sys:England-EASy film:887380.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06317-3 sys:England-VR film:919577 ref:-2:137WNXW.
Text From Source: assuming same mother as sister Elizabeth
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06317-3 sys:England-VR film:919577 ref:-2:137WNXW.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06317-2 sys:England-ODM film:919577.
5"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1041 folio:8 page:8.
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).