See also

Family of Henry Butcher and Mary A

Husband: Henry Butcher (1831?-1872)
Wife: Mary A (1826?- )
Marriage

Husband: Henry Butcher

Name: Henry Butcher2
Sex: Male
Father: George Butcher (1803?-1893)
Mother: Elizabeth Scotchmer (1811?-1846)
Occupation shoemaker1,3
Birth 1831 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 9-10) Market Hill, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
aged 10, living with parents, four siblings and a servant, born in Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 29-30) Castle Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 30 married, shoemaker living with his wife, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 39-40) College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
head of household aged 40 married, shoemaker living with his wife and a boarder aged 5, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Death January 1872 (age 40-41)4
Burial 4 January 1872 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England5
aged 41

Wife: Mary A

Name: Mary A1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary A Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1826 (approx.) Cratfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 34-35) Castle Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 35 married, living with her husband, born Cratfield Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 44-45) College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 44 married, living with her husband and a boarder aged 5, born Cratfield Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1173 folio:14 page:21.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1762 folio:56 page:10.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:127.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:129.