See also

Family of Samuel Titshall and Mary Ann

Husband: Samuel Titshall (1804?- )
Wife: Mary Ann (1811?- )
Marriage

Husband: Samuel Titshall

Name: Samuel Titshall2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Richard Titshall (1764?-1811)
Mother: Sarah Fairweather (1765?-1837)
Occupation miller1
Birth 1804 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,2,3
Baptism 9 September 1804 (age 0) All Saints Church, The Street, Hacheston, Suffolk, England2,3,4
twin son of Richard Titshall and Sarah late Fairweather
Census 6 June 1841 (age 36-37) Blaxhall, Suffolk, England1
aged 35, miller living with wife, born in Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 66-67) Quick Close, Melbourne, Derbyshire, England5
head aged 63 married, miller living with wife, born Hacheston Suffolk

Wife: Mary Ann

Name: Mary Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Titshall1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1811 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 29-30) Blaxhall, Suffolk, England1
aged 30, living with husband, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1031 folio:12 page:19.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06317-3 sys:England-VR film:919577.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hacheston All Saints fiche:7 of 15.
4"Ancestry England and Wales Christening Index 1530-1980" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
5"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:3552 folio:82 page:18.