See also

Family of Isaac Grimwood and Mary

Husband: Isaac Grimwood (1818?- )
Wife: Mary (1806?- )
Marriage

Husband: Isaac Grimwood

Name: Isaac Grimwood2
Sex: Male
Father: John Grimwood (1776?-1835)
Mother: Sarah Summers (1777?-1862)
Occupation agricultural labourer1,2,3
Birth 1818 (approx.) Ringshall, Suffolk, England1,2,3
Baptism 20 June 1820 (age 1-2) St. Catherine, Ringshall, Suffolk, England4
aged 2, son of John Grimwood (labourer) and Sarah of Ringshall
Census 6 June 1841 (age 22-23) Aldham, Suffolk, England2
aged 20, agricultural labourer living with mother and two siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 32-33) Aldham, Suffolk, England3
son aged 33 unmarried, farm labourer living with mother, born Ringshall Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 42-43) Elmsett, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 43 married, agricultural labourer living with his wife and mother, born Ringshall Suffolk

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Grimwood1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1806 (approx.) Gosfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 54-55) Elmsett, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 55 married, living with her husband and mother-in-law, born Gosfield Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1135 folio:59 page:19.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022 folio:3 page:5.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1790 folio:338 page:12.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy).