Family of Samuel Bugg and Susan

Husband: Samuel Bugg (1781?-1848?)
Wife: Susan (1781?-1847)
Marriage

Husband: Samuel Bugg

Name: Samuel Bugg2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer3,4
Birth 1781 (approx.) Suffolk, England2,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 59-60) King Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England3
aged 60, agricultural labourer living with his wife, born in Suffolk
Death June 1848 (approx.) (age 66-67) Creeting, Suffolk, England2
found dead in a field
Burial 18 June 1848 Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 67

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Death November 1847 (age 65-66)1
Burial 24 November 1847 Independent (Congregational) Church, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
wife of Samuel Bugg labourer of this town, fee paid 5/-

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Needham Market Independent burial register FK3/17/1/4 page:53.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:7 of 15.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 folio:32 page:22.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Needham Market Independent burial register FK3/17/1/4 page:53.
Text From Source: wife's burial