Family of James Simpson and Hannah

Husband: James Simpson (1786?-1850)
Wife: Hannah (1786?- )
Children: Esther Simpson (1821?- )
Ann Simpson (1826?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Simpson

Name: James Simpson1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation cooper2
Birth 1786 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 54-55) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
age 55, cooper living with wife and two children, born in Suffolk
Death September 1850 (age 63-64)2
Burial 13 September 1850 Independent (Congregational) Church, Needham Market, Suffolk, England2
a cooper of this town buried in a brick grave, fee paid 5/-

Wife: Hannah

Name: Hannah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Simpson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1786 (approx.)1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 54-55) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
age 55, living with husband and two children, not born in Suffolk

Child 1: Esther Simpson

Name: Esther Simpson1
Sex: Female
Birth 1821 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 19-20) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
age 20, living with parents and a sister, born in Suffolk

Child 2: Ann Simpson

Name: Ann Simpson1
Sex: Female
Birth 1826 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 14-15) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
age 15, living with parents and a sister, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 folio:8 page:8.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Needham Market Independent burial register FK3/17/1/4 page:57.