See also

Family of William Bartlett and Phebe Garrard

Husband: William Bartlett (1746?-1831)
Wife: Phebe Garrard (1746?-1827)
Marriage 9 August 1790 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England1
William a widower

Husband: William Bartlett

Name: William Bartlett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1746 (approx.)2,3
Death June 1831 (age 84-85)2,3
Burial 12 June 1831 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Barham, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 85 of Barham Union House, late Little Blakenham

Wife: Phebe Garrard

Name: Phebe Garrard4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Phebe Bartlett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1746 (approx.)2,3
Death March 1827 (age 80-81)2,3
Burial 22 March 1827 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Barham, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 81 of Barham Union House, late Blakenham Parva

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere, Claydon, Orford and Loes Marriages 1754-1812" (2007 SFK-MI/03 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).