Family of Robert Fryatt and Elizabeth

Husband: Robert Fryatt (1700?-1755)
Wife: Elizabeth (1700?-1763)
Children: Elizabeth Fryatt (1726?-1786)
Margaret Fryatt (1729?- )
Robert Fryatt (1732?-1732)
Sarah Fryatt (1733?- )
Robert Fryatt (1738?- )
Mary Fryatt (1741?- )
Hannah Fryatt (1743?- )
Deborah Fryatt (1747?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Fryatt

Name: Robert Fryatt1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)
Death December 1755 (age 54-55)2,3,4,5
Burial 22 December 1755 St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England2,3,4,5

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Fryatt1
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Fryatt5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)
Death June 1763 (age 62-63)2,3,5
Burial 13 June 1763 St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England2,3,5
widow

Child 1: Elizabeth Fryatt

Name: Elizabeth Fryatt5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Adams6
Spouse: Robert Adams (1730?-1785)
Birth 1726 (approx.)1
Baptism 5 April 1726 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Robert Fryatt and Elizabeth
Death November 1786 (age 59-60)2,3,7
Burial 12 November 1786 All Saints Church, Church Road, Ashbocking, Suffolk, England2,3,7
widow from Henley

Child 2: Margaret Fryatt

Name: Margaret Fryatt4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Tye4
Spouse: John Tye (1730?- )
Birth 1729 (approx.)5
Baptism 9 July 1729 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Robert Fryatt and Elizabeth

Child 3: Robert Fryatt

Name: Robert Fryatt4,5
Sex: Male
Birth 1731/32 (approx.)2,3,5
Baptism 27 January 1731/32 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
son of Robert Fryatt and Elizabeth
Death February 1731/32 (age 0)2,3,4,5
Burial 3 February 1731/32 St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England2,3,4,5
infant son of Robert Fryatt and Elizabeth

Child 4: Sarah Fryatt

Name: Sarah Fryatt5
Sex: Female
Birth 1732/33 (approx.)5
Baptism 5 February 1732/33 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Robert Fryatt and Elizabeth

Child 5: Robert Fryatt

Name: Robert Fryatt5
Sex: Male
Birth 1737/38 (approx.)5
Baptism 29 March 1738 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
son of Robert Fryat and Elisabeth

Child 6: Mary Fryatt

Name: Mary Fryatt5
Sex: Female
Birth 1740/41 (approx.)5
Baptism 24 January 1740/41 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Robert Fryatt and Elisabeth his wife, private baptism

Child 7: Hannah Fryatt

Name: Hannah Fryatt5
Sex: Female
Birth 1742/43 (approx.)5
Baptism 27 February 1742/43 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Robt Fryatt and Elisabeth

Child 8: Deborah Fryatt

Name: Deborah Fryatt5
Sex: Female
Birth 1747 (approx.)5
Baptism 3 December 1747 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Robt and Elisabeth

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Henley St. Peter fiche:3 of 12.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Henley St. Peter fiche:4 of 11.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Henley St. Peter fiche:3 of 11.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ashbocking All Saints fiche:2 of 9.
7"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ashbocking All Saints fiche:3 of 9.