Family of Charles Garrard and Sarah Boon

Husband: Charles Garrard (1780?- )
Wife: Sarah Boon (1780?- )
Children: Lucy Garrard (1808?- )
Marriage

Husband: Charles Garrard

Name: Charles Garrard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer2
Birth 1780 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60-61) Elmsett, Suffolk, England2
aged 61, agricultural labourer living with wife, born in Suffolk

Wife: Sarah Boon

Name: Sarah Boon1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Garrard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1780 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60-61) Elmsett, Suffolk, England2
aged 61, living with husband, born in Suffolk

Child 1: Lucy Garrard

Name: Lucy Garrard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1808 (approx.)1
Baptism 12 March 1808 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Charles Garrard and Sarah late Boon, private baptism, received into the church 20 March 1808

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:4 of 11.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022 folio:6 page:7.