Family of Simon Frost and Sarah

Husband: Simon Frost (1778?-1838)
Wife: Sarah (1785?-1840)
Children: Simon Frost (1824?- )
Marriage

Husband: Simon Frost

Name: Simon Frost1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1778 (approx.)2,3
Death August 1838 (age 59-60) Suffolk, England2,3,4
Burial 2 September 1838 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 60 of Whatfield

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Frost1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1785 (approx.)2,3
Death October 1840 (age 54-55) Suffolk, England2,3,5
Burial 25 October 1840 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 55 of Whatfield

Child 1: Simon Frost

Name: Simon Frost1
Sex: Male
Occupation agricultural labourer6
Birth 1824 (approx.)1
Baptism 19 September 1824 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
son of Simon Frost (labourer) and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 16-17) Whatfield, Suffolk, England6
aged 15, agricultural labourer living with George Frost and family, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:4 of 10.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1838 quarter:3 volume:12 page:217.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1840 quarter:4 volume:12 page:232.
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022 folio:4 page:7.