Family of George Frost and Elizabeth

Husband: George Frost (1811?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1811?- )
Children: Maryann Frost (1830?- )
James Frost (1832?- )
Susannah Frost (1834?- )
Susannah Frost (1837?- )
George Frost (1840?- )
Marriage

Husband: George Frost

Name: George Frost1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1811 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 29-30) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 30, agricultural labourer living with wife, five children and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Frost1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1811 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 29-30) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 30, living with husband, five children and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Child 1: Maryann Frost

Name: Maryann Frost1
Sex: Female
Birth 1830 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 10-11) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 11, living with parents, four siblings and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Child 2: James Frost

Name: James Frost1
Sex: Male
Birth 1832 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 8-9) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 9, living with parents, four siblings and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Child 3: Susannah Frost

Name: Susannah Frost1
Sex: Female
Birth 1834 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 6-7) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 7, living with parents, four siblings and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Child 4: Susannah Frost

Name: Susannah Frost1
Sex: Female
Birth 1837 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 3-4) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 4, living with parents, four siblings and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Child 5: George Frost

Name: George Frost1
Sex: Male
Birth 1840 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 0-1) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
aged 1, living with parents, four siblings and Simon Frost, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022 folio:4 page:7.