Family of William Cowie and Charlotte

Husband: William Cowie (1793?- )
Wife: Charlotte (1810?- )
Marriage England

Husband: William Cowie

Name: William Cowie
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Cowey1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation gardener
Birth 1793 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 67-68) Rectory, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
Coachman, aged 67, born in Levington Suffolk, living with Rev. Thomas Palmer
Census 3 April 1881 (age 87-88) 3 Layton Place, Church Road, Lambeth, Surrey, England
aged 88, Gardener, born in Suffolk,

Wife: Charlotte

Name: Charlotte
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Charlotte Cowie
Alt. Name: Charlotte Cowey1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1810 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 50-51) Rectory, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
Cook, aged 50, born Saxmundham Suffolk, living with Rev. Thomas Palmer

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1168/Trimley St. Mary/52+.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).