Family of Thomas Cousins and Mary

Husband: Thomas Cousins (1685?- )
Wife: Mary (1685?- )
Children: William Cousins (1714?-1782)
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Cousins

Name: Thomas Cousins1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1685 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Cousins1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1685 (estimated)

Child 1: William Cousins

Name: William Cousins2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Cosens1,3
Spouse: Grace Smith (1715?-1781)
Birth 1714 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 25 July 1714 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1,3
son of Thomas Cosens and Mary
Death October 1782 (age 67-68)4,5
assumed to be this William Cousins
Burial 1 October 1782 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England4,5,6

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06324-2 sys:England-ODM film:919634.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:2 of 10.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:3 of 10.