Family of George Andrews and Amy

Husband: George Andrews (1803?-1865)
Wife: Amy (1802?-1873)
Children: George Andrews (1823?-1849)
Marriage

Husband: George Andrews

Name: George Andrews2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a husbandman then a shop keeper1,2
Birth 1803 (approx.)3
Death March 1865 (age 61-62)3
Burial 5 March 1865 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England3
aged 62 of Somersham

Wife: Amy

Name: Amy1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Amy Andrews1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1802 (approx.)3
Death September 1873 (age 70-71)3
Burial 22 September 1873 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England3
aged 71 of Somersham

Child 1: George Andrews

Name: George Andrews2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Lucy Bugg (1826- )
Occupation jobber 18432
Birth 1823 (approx.)1
Baptism 26 October 1823 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England1
son of George Andrews (husbandman) and Amy of Somersham
Death June 1849 (age 25-26)3
Burial 24 June 1849 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England3
having died of dropsy aged 26 of Somersham

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:8 of 11.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).