Family of Unknown Rozier and Hannah

Husband: Unknown Rozier ( -bef1911)
Wife: Hannah (1839?- )
Children: Hannah Rozier (1866?- )
Jabez Robert Rozier (1880?- )
Marriage

Husband: Unknown Rozier

Name: Unknown Rozier1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death before 19111

Wife: Hannah

Name: Hannah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Rozier1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1839 (approx.) Ramsey, Essex, England1
Census 2 April 1911 (age 71-72) 13 Station Road, Harwich, Essex, England1
mother-in-law aged 72 widow, living with a daughter, her husband, his son, and her son, born Ramsey Essex

Child 1: Hannah Rozier

picture

Spouse: Benjamin Hunneybell

Name: Hannah Rozier2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Hunneybell2
Spouse: Benjamin Hunneybell (1861?-1936?)
Birth 1866 (approx.) Ramsey, Essex, England1
Census 2 April 1911 (age 44-45) 13 Station Road, Harwich, Essex, England1
wife aged 45 married, living with husband, a step-son, a brother and her mother, born Ramsey Essex

Child 2: Jabez Robert Rozier

Name: Jabez Robert Rozier1
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Harwich, Essex, England1
Census 2 April 1911 (age 30-31) 13 Station Road, Harwich, Essex, England1
brother-in-law aged 31 unmarried, ships fireman for railway company living with a sister, her husband, his son, and his mother, born Harwich Essex

Sources

1"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:102651 class:RG78 piece:540 registration district:197 sub-district:3 enumeration district:5 schedule:361.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Tendring 1906 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1239.