Family of John Edwards and Susan

Husband: John Edwards (1680?- )
Wife: Susan (1685?- )
Children: John Edwards (1704?-1705)
Martha Edwards (1705?-1706)
John Edwards (1707?- )
Elizabeth Edwards (1709?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1680 (estimated)

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1685 (estimated)

Child 1: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1704 (approx.)1
Baptism 10 July 1704 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1
son of John Edwards and Susan his wife
Death August 1705 (age 0-1)1,2,3
Burial 31 August 1705 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1,2,3
son of John Edwards and Susan his wife, buried in woollen

Child 2: Martha Edwards

Name: Martha Edwards1
Sex: Female
Birth 1705 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 October 1705 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Edwards and Susan his wife
Death January 1705/06 (age 0-1)1,2,3
Burial 29 January 1705/06 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1,2,3
daughter of John Edwards and Susan his wife of Baylham, buried in woollen

Child 3: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1706/07 (approx.)1
Baptism 16 March 1706/07 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1
son of John Edwards and Susan his wife

Child 4: Elizabeth Edwards

Name: Elizabeth Edwards1
Sex: Female
Birth 1708/09 (approx.)1
Baptism 13 March 1708/09 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Edwards and ?len his wife

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Baylham St. Peter film:J413/48.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).