Family of Benjamin Baker and Ann Simpson

Husband: Benjamin Baker (1770?-1797)
Wife: Ann Simpson (1773?- )
Children: William Baker (1793?- )
James Baker (1794?- )
Mary Ann Baker (1796?- )
Marriage 10 March 1793 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,2
Benjamin single of Buxhall, Ann single of this parish

Husband: Benjamin Baker

Name: Benjamin Baker1,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1770 (approx.)3
Baptism 29 April 1771 (age 0-1) St. Mary, Combs, Suffolk, England3
son William and Lydia Baker, received into the church
Death June 1797 (age 26-27)4
supported by last child being born in 1796
Burial 27 June 1797 St. Mary's Church, Brettenham Road, Buxhall, Suffolk, England4

Wife: Ann Simpson

Name: Ann Simpson1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Baker1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1773 (approx.)5
Baptism 11 July 1773 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Brettenham Road, Buxhall, Suffolk, England5
daughter of George and Mary Simpson

Child 1: William Baker

Name: William Baker6
Sex: Male
Birth 1793 (approx.)6
Baptism 13 October 1793 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Brettenham Road, Buxhall, Suffolk, England6
son of Benjamin Baker and Ann late Simpson

Child 2: James Baker

Name: James Baker6
Sex: Male
Birth 1794 (approx.)6
Baptism 12 October 1794 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Brettenham Road, Buxhall, Suffolk, England6
son of Benjamin Baker and Ann late Simpson

Child 3: Mary Ann Baker

Name: Mary Ann Baker6
Sex: Female
Birth 1796 (approx.)6
Baptism 6 November 1796 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Brettenham Road, Buxhall, Suffolk, England6
son of Benjamin Baker and Ann late Simpson

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew film:J426/33.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy). Text From Source: son William and Lydia Baker, received into the church
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy). Text From Source: daughter of George and Mary Simpson
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy).