Family of Robert Adams and Judith

Husband: Robert Adams ( -bef1741)
Wife: Judith ( -1744)
Children: Elizabeth Adams (1724?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Adams

Name: Robert Adams1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death before 1741
as wife a widow

Wife: Judith

Name: Judith1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Judith Adams1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death January 17442,3
Burial 22 January 1743/44 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England2,3
widow

Child 1: Elizabeth Adams

Name: Elizabeth Adams1
Sex: Female
Birth 1723/24 (approx.)1
Baptism 13 February 1723/24 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Robert Adams and Judith

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew film:J426/33.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).