See also

Family of John Worsely and Sarah Barker

Husband: John Worsely (1775?- )
Wife: Sarah Barker (1782?- )
Children: Thomas Worseley (1804- )
Mary Worseley (1806- )
Harriot Worseley (1810- )
Sarah Worseley (1814- )
Elizabeth Worseley (1829- )
Lot Worseley (1829- )
Samuel Worseley (1829- )
Marriage 6 August 1803 St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England1,2
both of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by Joseph Dines and (unreadable) Edwrads

Husband: John Worsely

Name: John Worsely1,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Worsley2
Father: John Worseley ( -1806)
Mother: Sarah Dollimore (1754- )
Birth 1775 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 2 July 1775 (age 0) All Saints, St. Paul's Walden, Hertfordshire, England3
son of John and Sarah Worsely

Wife: Sarah Barker

Name: Sarah Barker1,2
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1782 (approx.)4
Baptism 3 November 1782 (age 0) St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England4
daughter John and Sarah Barker

Child 1: Thomas Worseley

Name: Thomas Worseley1
Sex: Male
Birth 22 September 18041

Child 2: Mary Worseley

Name: Mary Worseley1
Sex: Female
Birth 10 August 18061

Child 3: Harriot Worseley

Name: Harriot Worseley1
Sex: Female
Birth 12 August 18101

Child 4: Sarah Worseley

Name: Sarah Worseley1
Sex: Female
Birth 16 August 18141

Child 5: Elizabeth Worseley

Name: Elizabeth Worseley1
Sex: Female
Birth 8 February 18291

Child 6: Lot Worseley

Name: Lot Worseley1
Sex: Male
Birth 8 February 18291

Child 7: Samuel Worseley

Name: Samuel Worseley1
Sex: Male
Birth 8 February 18291

Sources

1"Dollimore Family Tree".
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Marriages Transcription.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.
assumed to be correct as in the right place at the right time