Family of John Green and Harriet

Husband: John Green (1785?- )
Wife: Harriet (1785?- )
Children: Sarah Green (1807?- )
Marriage before 1807 England

Husband: John Green

Name: John Green
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation school master
Birth 1785 (estimated)

Wife: Harriet

Name: Harriet
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet Green
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1785 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Green

Name: Sarah Green
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Goodchild1
Alt. Name: Sarah Edwards1,2
Spouse 1: John Edwards (b.1805?, bur.1844)
Spouse 2: Thomas Goodchild (1805?-bef1881)
Birth 1807 (approx.) Rougham, Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 33-34) Horningsheath, Suffolk, England4
married wife aged 30 born in Suffolk living with husband.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 43-44) Horringer (Horningsheath), Suffolk, England5
wife aged 44, Wife of Thomas Goodchild, born Rougham, living Horningsheath Suffolk.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 73-74) Horringer Green, Horringer (Horningsheath), Suffolk, England6
head of the household aged 74, widow, Nedle woman, born Rougham

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). V:1.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841 HO107/10/p3.
5"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lowestoft Record Office, 4/4/2001, HO107/1791/323 ~.
6"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1839/38/12 ~ ~.