Family of Thomas Edwards and Elizabeth

Husband: Thomas Edwards (1705?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1710?- )
Children: John Edwards (1731?-1783)
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Edwards

Name: Thomas Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Child 1: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Edwards (1742?-1834)
Birth 1731 (approx.)1
Baptism 22 December 1731 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Stowmarket Road, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England1
son of Thomas Edwards and Elizabeth
Death September 1783 (age 51-52)2,3
Burial 20 September 1783 St. Mary's Church, Stowmarket Road, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England2,3
the elder?

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Blakenham Magna film:J426/9.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).