See also

Family of Edward Edwards and Jane Webber

Husband: Edward Edwards (1784-1849)
Wife: Jane Webber (1789-1890)
Marriage 10 May 1836 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England1,2
Edward a widower of Great Blakenham, Jane Bruce a widow

Husband: Edward Edwards

Name: Edward Edwards3
Sex: Male
Father: John Edwards (1731?-1783)
Mother: Sarah Edwards (1742?-1834)
Occupation farmer1
Birth 7 July 1784 Suffolk, England1,3,4
Baptism 18 July 1784 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Stowmarket Road, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England3,4
son of Sarah Edwards late Edwards, widow of John, private baptism, received into the church 28th December
Census 6 June 1841 (age 56) Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England1
aged 55, farmer living with wife, a
step-daughter Eliza Bruce and two servants, born in Suffolk
Death June 1849 (age 64)5,6
Burial 11 June 1849 St. Mary's Church, Stowmarket Road, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England5,6
aged 64

Wife: Jane Webber

Name: Jane Webber1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Edwards1,2
Alt. Name: Jane Bruce7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18 January 1789 Suffolk, England1,4,5
Baptism 19 January 1789 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England4
daughter of Richard Webber and Jane late James, private baptism, received into the church 1st June
Census 6 June 1841 (age 52) Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England1
aged 50, living with husband, a daughter Eliza Bruce and two servants, born in Suffolk
Death 9 September 1890 (age 101)4,5,6
Burial 13 September 1890 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England5,6
aged 101 years 8 months of Great Blakenham, see Baptism Register 18th Jan 1789 for Jane Webber her maiden name

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 folio:3 page:2.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:11 page:21.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Blakenham Magna film:J426/9.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
7"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).