See also

Family of Abraham Poulter and Sarah Bryant

Husband: Abraham Poulter (1800?-1828)
Wife: Sarah Bryant (1800-1831)
Children: Elizabeth Poulter (1827-1831)
Marriage 26 May 1825 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1

Husband: Abraham Poulter

Name: Abraham Poulter1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a coachsmith2
Birth 1800 (approx.)3,4
Death March 1828 (age 27-28)3,4
Burial 1 April 1828 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 28 of Bury St. Edmunds St. Mary

Wife: Sarah Bryant

Name: Sarah Bryant5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Poulter1
Father: William Bryant (1776?-1830)
Mother: Ann Steel (1766?-1837)
Birth 4 October 18005
Baptism 25 May 1801 (age 0) St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England5
daughter of William Bryant and Ann late Steele
Death February 1831 (age 30)3,4
Burial 10 February 1831 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 30 of Bury St. Edmunds St. Mary

Child 1: Elizabeth Poulter

Name: Elizabeth Poulter2
Sex: Female
Birth 4 February 18272
Baptism 9 February 1827 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2
daughter of Abraham Poulter (coachsmith) and Elizabeth late Bryant of Bury St. Edmunds
Death January 1831 (age 3)3,4
Burial 16 January 1831 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 4 of Bury St. Edmunds St. Mary

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:1 page:53.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1813-1900" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P1 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P2 own copy).