Family of Richard Jaques and Hanah

Husband: Richard Jaques (1670?-1746)
Wife: Hanah (1675?- )
Children: Richard Jaques (1698?-1787)
Marriage

Husband: Richard Jaques

Name: Richard Jaques1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1670 (estimated)
Death October 1746 (age 75-76)2,3
Burial 28 October 1746 St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3

Wife: Hanah

Name: Hanah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hanah Jaques1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)

Child 1: Richard Jaques

Name: Richard Jaques1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth King (1700?-1783)
Occupation malster2
Birth 1698 (approx.)1
Baptism 15 December 1698 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
son of Richard Jaques and Hanah
Death June 1787 (age 88-89)2,3
Burial 29 June 1787 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3
a malster aged 88

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:P01219-1 sys:England-ODM film:97124 and 993230.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).