See also

Family of Naunton Julian and Lydia Elizabeth Ansell

Husband: Naunton Julian (1836?- )
Wife: Lydia Elizabeth Ansell (1838?- )
Children: Lydia Marian Julian (1861?- )
Amelia Alice Julian (1863?- )
Sarah Jane Julian (1864?- )
Marriage November 1859 (approx.) Suffolk, England1

Husband: Naunton Julian

Name: Naunton Julian1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Nat Julian2
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation farmer2
Birth 1836 (approx.) Weston, Suffolk, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 24-25) Charity Farm, Kirton, Suffolk, England2
son-in-law aged 25 married Nat Julian, living with wife, her father, two brother-in-laws, two sister-in-laws and three servants, born Weston Suffolk

Wife: Lydia Elizabeth Ansell

Name: Lydia Elizabeth Ansell1,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lydia Elizabeth Julian1
Father: Thomas Ansell (1812-1884)
Mother: Caroline Codd (1817?-1850)
Birth 1838 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England2,3,4,5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 2-3) Corporation Farm, Kirton, Suffolk, England3
aged 3, living with parents and a sibling, born in Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 22-23) Charity Farm, Kirton, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 22 married as Lidia E Julian, living with husband, her father, four siblings and three servants, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 32-33) Charity Farm, Kirton, Suffolk, England4
daughter aged 30 married, living with two children, her father, four siblings, and three servants, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) 23 Carr Street, St. Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
daughter aged 40 married and described as blind, living with her father, a sibling, three daughters and a housekeeper, born in Ipswich Suffolk

Child 1: Lydia Marian Julian

Name: Lydia Marian Julian5,6
Sex: Female
Birth August 1861 (approx.) Kirton, Suffolk, England5,6
Census 3 April 1881 (age 19) 23 Carr Street, St. Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
granddaughter aged 17 single as Lydia E Julian, living with her mother, two siblings, a grandfather, an uncle and a housekeeper, born Kirton Suffolk

Child 2: Amelia Alice Julian

Name: Amelia Alice Julian4,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Annie C Julian5
Birth August 1863 (approx.) Bramfield, Suffolk, England4,6,7
Census 2 April 1871 (age 7) Charity Farm, Kirton, Suffolk, England4
granddaughter aged 7, living with mother, a sister, grandfather, two uncles, two aunts and three servants, born Bramfield Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 17) 23 Carr Street, St. Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
granddaughter aged 15 single as Annie C Julian, living with her mother, two siblings, a grandfather, an uncle and a housekeeper, born Bramfield Suffolk

Child 3: Sarah Jane Julian

Name: Sarah Jane Julian4,8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary J Julian5
Birth May 1864 (approx.) Bramfield, Suffolk, England4,5,8
Census 2 April 1871 (age 6) Charity Farm, Kirton, Suffolk, England4
granddaughter aged 6, living with mother, a sister, grandfather, two uncles, two aunts and three servants, born Bramfield Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 16) 23 Carr Street, St. Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
granddaughter aged 13 single as Mary J Julian, living with her mother, two siblings, a grandfather, an uncle and a housekeeper, born Bramfield Suffolk

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Woodbridge 1859 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1420.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1168 folio:88 page:3.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1021 folio:4 page:2.
4"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1758 folio:102 page:24.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1877 folio:4 page:2.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1861 quarter:3 volume:4a page:579.
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Blything 1863 quarter:3 volume:4a page:610.
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Blything 1864 quarter:2 volume:4a page:679.