See also

Family of Daniel Barker and Jemima Martin

Husband: Daniel Barker (1772?-1838)
Wife: Jemima Martin (1774?-1831)
Children: Esther Barker (1799- )
Jemima Barker (1802- )
Daniel Barker (1804- )
John Barker (1809?- )
Robert Barker (1813?- )
Stephen Martin Barker (1817?- )
Marriage 11 June 1799 St. Mary, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England1
Daniel of Sibton

Husband: Daniel Barker

Name: Daniel Barker1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation farmer2
Birth 1772 (approx.)3,4
Death December 1838 (age 65-66)3,4
Burial 3 December 1838 All Saints Church, Church Walk, Laxfield, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 66 of Ubbeston

Wife: Jemima Martin

Name: Jemima Martin5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jemima Barker1
Father: John Martin (1728?-1802)
Mother: Mary Ruffles (1734?-1829)
Birth 1774 (approx.)5
Baptism 17 April 1774 (age 0) St. Mary, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England5
daughter of John Martin and Mary
Death September 1831 (age 56-57)3,4
Burial 8 September 1831 All Saints Church, Church Walk, Laxfield, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 58 of Parkfield Laxfield

Child 1: Esther Barker

Name: Esther Barker5
Sex: Female
Birth 14 August 17995
Baptism 15 September 1799 (age 0) St. Mary, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Daniel Barker and Jemima late Martin
Baptism 13 March 1803 (age 3) St. Andrew's Church, Winston, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Daniel Barker and Jemima late Martin, private baptism at Earl Stonham, received into the church

Child 2: Jemima Barker

Name: Jemima Barker5
Sex: Female
Birth 26 March 18025
Baptism 13 March 1803 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Winston, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Daniel Barker and Jemima late Martin, private baptism 28th March 1802, received into the church

Child 3: Daniel Barker

Name: Daniel Barker5
Sex: Male
Birth 30 July 18045
Baptism 8 August 1804 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Winston, Suffolk, England5
son of Daniel Barker and Jemima late Martin

Child 4: John Barker

Name: John Barker6
Sex: Male
Birth 1809 (approx.)6
Baptism 9 April 1809 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Road, Cratfield, Suffolk, England6
son of Daniel Baker and Jemimia late Martin

Child 5: Robert Barker

Name: Robert Barker7
Sex: Male
Birth 1813 (approx.)7
Baptism 19 December 1813 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Walk, Laxfield, Suffolk, England7
son of Daniel Barker (farmer) and Jemima

Child 6: Stephen Martin Barker

Name: Stephen Martin Barker7
Sex: Male
Birth 1817 (approx.)7
Baptism 19 October 1817 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Walk, Laxfield, Suffolk, England7
son of Daniel Barker (farmer) and Jemima

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere, Claydon, Orford and Loes Marriages 1754-1812" (2007 SFK-MI/03 own copy).
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). sons John and Robert.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06292-2 sys:England-ODM film:919569.
7"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).