Family of John Martin and Elizabeth

Husband: John Martin ( -1774)
Wife: Elizabeth ( -1731)
Children: Elizabeth Martin ( -1732)
Elizabeth Martin ( -1740)
Jonathon Martin (1728?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Martin

Name: John Martin1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death October 17742,3,4
Burial 17 October 1774 St. Mary the Virgin Church, A1120, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England2,3,4

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Martin1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death July 17313,4
this cannot be right if a second Elizabeth born after 1732, need to check baptism records
Burial 12 July 1731 St. Mary the Virgin Church, A1120, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England3,4
wife of John

Child 1: Elizabeth Martin

Name: Elizabeth Martin3
Sex: Female
Death November 17323,4
Burial 8 November 1732 St. Mary the Virgin Church, A1120, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England3,4
daughter of John and Elizabeth

Child 2: Elizabeth Martin

Name: Elizabeth Martin3
Sex: Female
Death October 17403,4
Burial 20 October 1740 St. Mary the Virgin Church, A1120, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England3,4
daughter of John and Elizabeth

Child 3: Jonathon Martin

Name: Jonathon Martin1
Sex: Male
Birth 1728 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 December 1728 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, A1120, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England1
son of John Martin and Elizabeth his wife

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Earl Stonham St. Mary fiche:2 of 16.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Earl Stonham St. Mary fiche:4 of 16.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).