Family of Thomas Fryatt and Elisabeth

Husband: Thomas Fryatt (1720?- )
Wife: Elisabeth (1720?- )
Children: Elisabeth Fryatt (1744?- )
Thomas Fryatt (1746?-1746)
Tabitha Fryatt (1747?- )
Mary Fryatt (1750?- )
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Fryatt

Name: Thomas Fryatt1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Wife: Elisabeth

Name: Elisabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Fryatt1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Child 1: Elisabeth Fryatt

Name: Elisabeth Fryatt2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Stanford2,3
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Friet4
Spouse: William Stanford (1740?- )
Birth 1744 (approx.)1
Baptism 26 December 1744 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Thomas Fryatt and Elisabeth

Child 2: Thomas Fryatt

Name: Thomas Fryatt1,5
Sex: Male
Birth 1745/46 (approx.)1,5
Baptism 21 January 1745/46 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England1
son of Thomas Fryatt and Elisabeth, private baptism
Death February 1745/46 (age 0)1,5,6,7
Burial 4 February 1745/46 St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England1,5,6,7
infant

Child 3: Tabitha Fryatt

Name: Tabitha Fryatt1
Sex: Female
Birth 1746/47 (approx.)1
Baptism 12 April 1747 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Thomas and Elisabeth

Child 4: Mary Fryatt

Name: Mary Fryatt1
Sex: Female
Birth 1750 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 November 1750 (age 0) St. Peter, Henley, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Thomas and Elisabeth

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Henley St. Peter fiche:3 of 11.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ashbocking All Saints fiche:2 of 9.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I07393-8 sys:England-EASy film:1595681 ref:Item 1.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Member record, film 170754.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Henley St. Peter fiche:4 of 11.
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).