See also

Family of George Dollimore and Ann Archer

Husband: George Dollimore (1786-1855)
Wife: Ann Archer (1785-bef1841)
Children: James Dollimore (1811- )
George Dollimore (1814- )
Hannah Dollimore (1817- )
William Dollimore (1819- )
Thomas Dollimore (1824- )
Joseph Dollimore (1826- )
Robert Dollimore (1830- )
Henry Dollimore (1836-aft1836)
Marriage 7 November 1807 Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: George Dollimore

Name: George Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Father: James Dollimore (1759?- )
Mother: Mary Unknown (1749?-1830)
Birth 30 April 1786 Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England1
Occupation 1807 Ag/Lab, Blacksmith, Horsekeeper, Almsman1
Death 20 November 1855 (age 69) Library Lane, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1
Informant Ann Whitehead (prob. daughter).

Wife: Ann Archer

Name: Ann Archer1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 30 October 1785 Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England1
Death before August 1841 (age 55)
George remarried 14/8/1841.

Child 1: James Dollimore

Name: James Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Sarah Norris (1804- )
Spouse 2: Mary Howard Huckle (1806- )
Birth 23 June 1811 Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England1
Occupation 1838 labourer1

Child 2: George Dollimore

Name: George Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Birth 29 May 1814 Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 20 June 1814 (age 0) Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 3: Hannah Dollimore

Name: Hannah Dollimore1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Dollimore1
Spouse: William Whitehead (1816?- )
Birth 2 February 1817 Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England1
Occupation 1839 (approx.) plaiter1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 24) Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England2
Wife aged 25 born Hertfordshire living with husband.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 34) Common, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England3
married wife aged 33 Plaiter born Redbourn Hertfordshire living with husband.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 44) High Street, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England4
Wife Marr aged 45 Straw Plaiter born Redbourn living with husband.

Child 4: William Dollimore

Name: William Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jane Fletcher (1818?- )
Birth 7 February 1819 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1
Occupation 1837 (approx.) Ostler.1

Child 5: Thomas Dollimore

Name: Thomas Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Birth 6 June 1824 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 6: Joseph Dollimore

Name: Joseph Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth (1834?- )
Birth 23 April 1826 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 54) Crossbrook Street, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England5
head of the household aged 54, Gun Maker, born Redbourn.

Child 7: Robert Dollimore

Name: Robert Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Susan Clark (1830-bef1881)
Birth 21 February 1830 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1
Occupation 1852 (approx.) labourer1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 51) Old London Road, St. Peter, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England6
head of the household widower, aged 50, Gardeners labourer, born Redbourn

Child 8: Henry Dollimore

Name: Henry Dollimore1
Sex: Male
Birth 21 August 1836 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1
Death after 21 August 1836 (age 0)1
infant

Sources

1"Dollimore Family Tree".
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/438/19/20/p14.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1713/170/p28.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/828/31/p19.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1397/75/6.
6"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1431/115/16.