See also

Family of Henry Bryant and Ann Unknown

Husband: Henry Bryant (1785?-1839)
Wife: Ann Unknown (1778?-1838)
Marriage 7 April 1817 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
Ann Batley a widow

Husband: Henry Bryant

Name: Henry Bryant2
Sex: Male
Father: William Bryant (1754?-1831)
Mother: Rachel Cole (1755?-1838)
Birth September 1785 (approx.)2
Baptism 26 December 1785 (age 0) St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2
son of William Bryant and Rachel late Cole, aged 3 months
Death January 1839 (age 53) Suffolk, England3,4,5
Burial 17 January 1839 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 53 of St. Mary Bury St. Edmunds

Wife: Ann Unknown

Name: Ann Unknown1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bryant1
Alt. Name: Ann Batley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1778 (approx.)3,4
Death January 1838 (age 59-60)3,4
Burial 17 January 1838 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 60 of St. Mary Bury St. Edmunds

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:1 page:10a.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1839 quarter:1 volume:13 page:297.