Family of Stephen Bacon and Susanna

Husband: Stephen Bacon (1695?- )
Wife: Susanna (1695?- )
Children: William Bacon (1718?-1785)
Marriage

Husband: Stephen Bacon

Name: Stephen Bacon1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (estimated)

Wife: Susanna

Name: Susanna1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susanna Bacon1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (estimated)

Child 1: William Bacon

Name: William Bacon1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Turner (1719?-1794)
Birth 1718 (approx.)1
Baptism 3 August 1718 (age 0) Stowmarket, Suffolk, England1
son of Stephen Bacon and Susanna
Death October 1785 (age 66-67)2,3
Burial 24 October 1785 St. Mary's Church, Duke Street, Haughley, Suffolk, England2,3
gentleman

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).