See also

Family of Philip Allison and Frances Norman

Husband: Philip Allison (1796?- )
Wife: Frances Norman (1795- )
Children: John Allison (1830?- )
Robert Allison (1834?- )
Thomas Allison (1836?- )
George Allison (1838?- )
Marriage 18 January 1819 Worlington, Suffolk, England1
Phillip of St. James Westminster

Husband: Philip Allison

Name: Philip Allison1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation butcher2
Birth 1796 (approx.) Norfolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 44-45) Back Street, St. Peter, Thetford, Norfolk, England2
aged 45, butcher living with father-in-law, wife, four children and a servant, born in Norfolk

Wife: Frances Norman

Name: Frances Norman3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Frances Allison1
Father: William Norman (1768?-1844)
Mother: Fanny Macro (1762?- )
Birth 17 June 17953
Baptism 4 October 1795 (age 0) All Saints, Worlington, Suffolk, England3
daughter of William Norman and Nanny late Macro
Census 6 June 1841 (age 45) Back Street, St. Peter, Thetford, Norfolk, England2
aged 40, living with her father, husband, four children and a servant, born in Norfolk

Child 1: John Allison

Name: John Allison2
Sex: Male
Birth 1830 (approx.) Norfolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 10-11) Back Street, St. Peter, Thetford, Norfolk, England2
aged 11, living with a grandfather, parents, three brothers and a servant, born in Norfolk

Child 2: Robert Allison

Name: Robert Allison2
Sex: Male
Birth 1834 (approx.) Norfolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 6-7) Back Street, St. Peter, Thetford, Norfolk, England2
aged 11, living with a grandfather, parents, three brothers and a servant, born in Norfolk

Child 3: Thomas Allison

Name: Thomas Allison2
Sex: Male
Birth 1836 (approx.) Norfolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 4-5) Back Street, St. Peter, Thetford, Norfolk, England2
aged 11, living with a grandfather, parents, three brothers and a servant, born in Norfolk

Child 4: George Allison

Name: George Allison2
Sex: Male
Birth 1838 (approx.) Norfolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 2-3) Back Street, St. Peter, Thetford, Norfolk, England2
aged 11, living with a grandfather, parents, three brothers and a servant, born in Norfolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:9 page:1.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:792 book:5 folio:25 page:3.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973.